Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher:      Mrs Emma Lake
Head of School:  Mr Scott Haywood
Deputy Headteacher: Ms Kim Fryer
SENDCO: Mrs Lucy Adams
School Business Manager: Miss Colette Lynch
   

 

Office Staff

 

School Business Manager: Miss Colette Lynch (SMT)
Office Administrator: Miss Louise Hardman
   
       

Class Teachers

 

Nursery Teachers (Pebbles Class): Miss Serena Thomas and Mrs Therese Mannion
Reception Teacher (Caterpillar Class): Ms Eleanor Price
Year One/Two Teacher (Rabbit Class): Miss Helen Smart
Year Three/Four/Five Teacher (Cat Class): Miss Theresa Nimoh 
Year Six Teacher (Rhino Class): Mr James Ward
PPA Teachers: Mr Jonathan Pallot and Mrs Therese Mannion
   
   

 

     
     

Educational Support Staff - Nursery Nurses

Miss Tanya Pierce and Miss Penny Marjoram
     

 

Educational Support Staff - Teaching Assistants, SEN TAs & Individual Needs Assistants

Miss Rachel Ransley Miss Chantelle Parkin
Ms Hanane Bouhraoua Mrs Janine Verrall
Mrs Sally Dines Mrs Kerry Luxford
Mrs Sally Ward Ms Kim Hatton
Mrs Fiona Garrard Mrs Marta Zak
Mrs Lucy Royal Mrs Jane Marsh
Mrs Marta Wankiewicz  
   

                                                        

Midday Supervisors/Play Leaders

Mrs Kerry Luxford Mrs Marta Zak (Nursery)
Mrs Sally Ward Mrs Tracy Preston
Mrs Jane Marsh Ms Marta Wankiewicz
Miss Fiona Garrard Ms Kim Hatton
Mrs Janine Verrall Ms Hanane Bouhraoua
   
     
     

Premises Staff

Caretaker: Mr David Dooley
Cleaner:

Mr Evan Richardson

     

 

     
     

Coastal Clubs Staff

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator:
Mrs Sally Ward
Breakfast Club Assistants: Mrs Janine Verrall and Mrs Fiona Garrard
After School Club Co-ordinators: Mrs Marta Zak, Ms Hanane Bouhraoua and Ms Marta Wankiewicz
After School Club Assistants: Ms Hanane Bouhraoua, Mrs Kerry Luxford and Mr Evan Richardson
     
     

Kitchen Staff

Cook: Ms Tina McDade
 Kitchen Assistants: Ms Kelly Southon
     

 

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher:      Mrs Emma Lake
Head of School:  Mr Scott Haywood
Deputy Headteacher: Ms Kim Fryer
SENDCO: Mrs Lucy Adams
School Business Manager: Miss Colette Lynch
   

 

Office Staff

 

School Business Manager: Miss Colette Lynch (SMT)
Office Administrator: Miss Louise Hardman
   
       

Class Teachers

 

Nursery Teachers (Pebbles Class): Miss Serena Thomas and Mrs Therese Mannion
Reception Teacher (Caterpillar Class): Ms Eleanor Price
Year One/Two Teacher (Rabbit Class): Miss Helen Smart
Year Three/Four/Five Teacher (Cat Class): Miss Theresa Nimoh 
Year Six Teacher (Rhino Class): Mr James Ward
PPA Teachers: Mr Jonathan Pallot and Mrs Therese Mannion
   
   

 

     
     

Educational Support Staff - Nursery Nurses

Miss Tanya Pierce and Miss Penny Marjoram
     

 

Educational Support Staff - Teaching Assistants, SEN TAs & Individual Needs Assistants

Miss Rachel Ransley Miss Chantelle Parkin
Ms Hanane Bouhraoua Mrs Janine Verrall
Mrs Sally Dines Mrs Kerry Luxford
Mrs Sally Ward Ms Kim Hatton
Mrs Fiona Garrard Mrs Marta Zak
Mrs Lucy Royal Mrs Jane Marsh
Mrs Marta Wankiewicz  
   

                                                        

Midday Supervisors/Play Leaders

Mrs Kerry Luxford Mrs Marta Zak (Nursery)
Mrs Sally Ward Mrs Tracy Preston
Mrs Jane Marsh Ms Marta Wankiewicz
Miss Fiona Garrard Ms Kim Hatton
Mrs Janine Verrall Ms Hanane Bouhraoua
   
     
     

Premises Staff

Caretaker: Mr David Dooley
Cleaner:

Mr Evan Richardson

     

 

     
     

Coastal Clubs Staff

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator:
Mrs Sally Ward
Breakfast Club Assistants: Mrs Janine Verrall and Mrs Fiona Garrard
After School Club Co-ordinators: Mrs Marta Zak, Ms Hanane Bouhraoua and Ms Marta Wankiewicz
After School Club Assistants: Ms Hanane Bouhraoua, Mrs Kerry Luxford and Mr Evan Richardson
     
     

Kitchen Staff

Cook: Ms Tina McDade
 Kitchen Assistants: Ms Kelly Southon
     

 

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher:      Mrs Emma Lake
Head of School:  Mr Scott Haywood
Deputy Headteacher: Ms Kim Fryer
SENDCO: Mrs Lucy Adams
School Business Manager: Miss Colette Lynch
   

 

Office Staff

 

School Business Manager: Miss Colette Lynch (SMT)
Office Administrator: Miss Louise Hardman
   
       

Class Teachers

 

Nursery Teachers (Pebbles Class): Miss Serena Thomas and Mrs Therese Mannion
Reception Teacher (Caterpillar Class): Ms Eleanor Price
Year One/Two Teacher (Rabbit Class): Miss Helen Smart
Year Three/Four/Five Teacher (Cat Class): Miss Theresa Nimoh 
Year Six Teacher (Rhino Class): Mr James Ward
PPA Teachers: Mr Jonathan Pallot and Mrs Therese Mannion
   
   

 

     
     

Educational Support Staff - Nursery Nurses

Miss Tanya Pierce and Miss Penny Marjoram
     

 

Educational Support Staff - Teaching Assistants, SEN TAs & Individual Needs Assistants

Miss Rachel Ransley Miss Chantelle Parkin
Ms Hanane Bouhraoua Mrs Janine Verrall
Mrs Sally Dines Mrs Kerry Luxford
Mrs Sally Ward Ms Kim Hatton
Mrs Fiona Garrard Mrs Marta Zak
Mrs Lucy Royal Mrs Jane Marsh
Mrs Marta Wankiewicz  
   

                                                        

Midday Supervisors/Play Leaders

Mrs Kerry Luxford Mrs Marta Zak (Nursery)
Mrs Sally Ward Mrs Tracy Preston
Mrs Jane Marsh Ms Marta Wankiewicz
Miss Fiona Garrard Ms Kim Hatton
Mrs Janine Verrall Ms Hanane Bouhraoua
   
     
     

Premises Staff

Caretaker: Mr David Dooley
Cleaner:

Mr Evan Richardson

     

 

     
     

Coastal Clubs Staff

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator:
Mrs Sally Ward
Breakfast Club Assistants: Mrs Janine Verrall and Mrs Fiona Garrard
After School Club Co-ordinators: Mrs Marta Zak, Ms Hanane Bouhraoua and Ms Marta Wankiewicz
After School Club Assistants: Ms Hanane Bouhraoua, Mrs Kerry Luxford and Mr Evan Richardson
     
     

Kitchen Staff

Cook: Ms Tina McDade
 Kitchen Assistants: Ms Kelly Southon